t +31 (0)73 5130637
m info@proplanet.nl

banner_klein - Copy 4

We take your privacy very seriously!

Thanks for using our websites and services! Like you, we believe personal integrity is important and we take your privacy seriously. We use DPOrganizer to ensure that we always process your personal data in accordance with legal requirements and your rightful expectations.


This Privacy Policy is relevant for any natural person sharing its personal data directly or indirectly with ProPlanet BV (“ProPlanet”, “we” or “us”) when visiting our websites or using our services, such as SaniNet.

ProPlanet BV is a company established in The Netherlands and as such, we adhere to the Dutch Personal Data Act (Wbp 01-09-2001) which implements the European Data Protection Directive 95/46/EC. As per 25th of May 2018 we follow the GDPR.

Our registered address is Rijnstraat 495F, 5215 EJ, ’s-Hertogenbosch, The Netherlands and as regards data protection matters, we are happy to receive your questions or concerns through administratie@proplanet.nl.
In this Privacy Policy, we explain what types of personal data we may come to process and for what purposes. We also explain the choices you have in relation to our processing and how you can learn more about our processing and about exercising your rights.

SCOPE OF PRIVACY POLICY

Please note that this Privacy Policy concerns the processing of personal data for which ProPlanet is the data controller, i.e. where ProPlanet has decided the purposes and means of the processing.
For the avoidance of doubt, this Privacy Policy does not concern any processing of personal data that ProPlanet may conduct as a data processor as a result of your use of our services.

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSED

Personal data refers to data that can be related to you as a natural person. We may come to process the following types of personal data related to you:
 • Contact details such as name, e-mail address and phone number
 • Other information we receive from you through your contact with us

PURPOSES OF PROCESSING

We process personal data for the following purposes:
 • To provide our services in accordance with relevant terms and conditions
 • Administration of the business relationship with you and the ProPlanet customer you represent
 • To develop and improve our services
 • To provide you as a current or potential ProPlanet customer representative with information and offers about our services. For the avoidance of doubt, any marketing material
    distributed using your personal data is sent to you as a current or potential ProPlanet customer representative and not to you as a private individual.

SHARING WITH THIRD PARTIES AND TRANSFER TO THIRD COUNTRIES

We may come to share personal data with third parties for the purposes explained above. For the avoidance of doubt, we will not share personal data with third parties in a manner that enables such third parties to use personal data for direct marketing purposes in relation to you as a private individual, only to you in capacity of a current or potential ProPlanet customer representative.
As explained above, please keep in mind that this Privacy Policy does not concern any data processing for which you may be responsible as a result of using our services. You, or the party you represent, are always responsible for your processing personal data in compliance with the applicable law.

YOUR RIGHTS

It is our obligation to only process personal that is accurate, relevant and necessary, taking into account our legitimate purposes. You have the right to control that we do so.
To update personal data that we process about you, please get in touch with us through administratie@proplanet.nl. To receive a free of charge excerpt of personal data that we process about you, please send us a physical, signed letter to ProPlanet BV, Rijnstraat 495F, 5235 EJ, ’s-Hertogenbosch.

Last updated: 01-05-2017